Full Membership List

ICRP consists of eminent scientists, policy makers, practitioners, and other experts in the field of radiological protection. All members of the Main Commission, Committees, and Task Groups are volunteers, most whose employers pay for their time and travel expenses to work with ICRP. Some volunteer their time outside of regular work or after retirement. Members are invited to serve with ICRP based on the skills and knowledge they bring to the work, and as such do not represent their countries or employers when working with ICRP.

Organisational Structure

Emeritus Members

Alumni

Main Commission

Claire Cousins (Chair), Addenbrooke's Hospital (retired), UNITED KINGDOM
Jacques Lochard (Vice-Chair), Nagasaki University & Hiroshima University, France
Christopher H. Clement (Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Simon Bouffler (Member), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM
Kun-Woo Cho (Member), Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety, Korea
Donald A. Cool (Member), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
John D. Harrison (Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Michiaki Kai (Member), Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, Japan
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Senlin Liu (Member), China Institute of Atomic Energy, China
Sergey Romanov (Member), Southern Ural Biophisics Institute, USSR/Russian Federation
Werner Rhm (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Roger H. Clarke (Member Emeritus), , UNITED KINGDOM
Fred A. Mettler (Member Emeritus), University of New Mexico, USA
R. Jan Pentreath (Member Emeritus), , UNITED KINGDOM
R. Julian Preston (Member Emeritus), Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), USA
Christian Streffer (Member Emeritus), , Germany
Eliseo Va (Member Emeritus), Complutense University, Spain

Scientific Secretariat

Christopher H. Clement (Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Lynn Lemaire (Executive Administrator), ICRP, Canada
Kelsey Cloutier (Development and Communications Manager), ICRP, CANADA
Hiroki Fujita (Assistant Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Japan
Charlotte White (Brand and Digital Media Specialist), ICRP, CANADA
Toshihiro Higuchi (Historian), Georgetown University, USA

Committee 1

Radiation Effects
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Andrzej Wojcik (Vice-Chair), Centre for Radiation Protection Research, Stockholm University, Sweden
Jacqueline Garnier-Laplace (Secretary), OECD - Nuclear Energy Agency, France
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, USSR/Russian Federation
Michael Hauptmann (Member), Brandenburg Medical School Theodor Fontane, Germany
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation, Japan
Preetha Rajaraman (Member), Department of Health and Human Services, USA
Kazuo Sakai (Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
Sisko Salomaa (Member), Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (STUK), Finland
Mikhail Sokolnikov (Member), Southern Ural Biophysics Institute, USSR/Russian Federation
Dan Stram (Member), University of Southern California, USA
Quanfu Sun (Member), National Institute for Radiological Protection, China
Richard Wakeford (Member), The University of Manchester, UNITED KINGDOM
Gayle Woloschak (Member), Northwestern University, USA

Committee 2

Doses From Radiation Exposure
John D. Harrison (Chair), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Francois Paquet (Vice-Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Wesley E. Bolch (Secretary), University of Florida, USA
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Augusto Giussani (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Derek Jokisch (Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Rich Leggett (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Junli Li (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Maria Antonia Lopez (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Tracy Smith (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Keith Eckerman (Member Emeritus), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA

Committee 3

Radiological Protection in Medicine
Kimberly Applegate (Chair), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Colin Martin (Vice-Chair), University of Glasgow, UNITED KINGDOM
Madan M. Rehani (Secretary), Massachusetts General Hospital , USA
Jamila Salem Alsuwaidi (Member), Dubai Health Authority (DHA), UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Michel Bourguignon (Member), University Paris Saclay (UVSQ), France
Marie-Claire Cantone (Member), University of Milan, Italy
Sandor Demeter (Member), University of Manitoba, Canada
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Reinhard Loose (Member), Hospital Nuremberg, Germany
Josep M Mart-Climent (Member), Clnica Universidad de Navarra, Spain
Yantao Niu (Member), , China
Claudia E. Ruebe (Member), Saarland University, Germany
William Small (Member), , USA
David Sutton (Member), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, UNITED KINGDOM
Lodewijk Van Bladel (Member), , BELGIUM
Sren Mattsson (Member Emeritus), Skne University Hospital Malm and Lund University, Sweden
Marvin Rosenstein (Member Emeritus), , USA

Committee 4

Application of the Commission's Recommendations
Donald A. Cool (Chair), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
Kathryn A Higley (Vice-Chair), Oregon State University, USA
Jean-Francois Lecomte (Secretary), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Franois Bochud (Member), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Michael Boyd (Member), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA
Analia Canoba (Member), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
David Copplestone (Member), University of Stirling, UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Gallego (Member), Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Gillian Hirth (Member), ARPANSA, Australia
Toshimitsu Homma (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Yahong Mao (Member), NNSA, China
Nicole Martinez (Member), Clemson University, USA
Anne Nisbet (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Thierry Schneider (Member), CEPN, France
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, USSR/Russian Federation
John Takala (Member), Cameco Corporation, Canada

Task Group 36

Radiation Dose to Patients in Diagnostic Nuclear Medicine
Augusto Giussani (Chair), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Sren Mattsson (Honourary Co-Chair), Skne University Hospital Malm and Lund University, Sweden
Martin Andersson (Secretary), Lund University, SWEDEN
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Alexandra Kamp (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Sigrid Leide-Svegborn (Member), Skane University Hospital Malm, Sweden
Dietmar Nosske (Member), , Germany
Juan Camilo Ocampo Ramos (Member), Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Katrine Riklund (Member), Ume, SWEDEN
Marie Sydoff (Member), Skane University Hospital, Lund, Sweden
Lars Sderberg (Member), Skåne University Hospital, Sweden

Task Group 64

Cancer Risk from Alpha Emitters
Eric Blanchardon (Co-Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Richard Wakeford (Co-Chair), The University of Manchester, UNITED KINGDOM
Iulian Apostoaei (Member), , USA
Elizabeth (Betsy) Ellis (Member), Oak Ridge Associated Universities, USA
Ethel S. Gilbert (Member), National Cancer Institute (NCI), USA
John D. Harrison (Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), UNITED KINGDOM
Mikhail Sokolnikov (Member), Southern Ural Biophysics Institute, USSR/Russian Federation
Sergey Zhivin (Member), , France

Task Group 72

RBE and Reference Animals and Plants
Kathryn A Higley (Chair), Oregon State University, USA
Douglas Chambers (Member), SENES (now ARCADIS), Canada
Jolyon H. Hendry (Member), , UNITED KINGDOM
David C. Kocher (Member), SENES, USA
Francois Paquet (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Almudena Real (Member), CIEMAT, Spain

Task Group 79

The Use of Effective Dose as a Risk Related Radiological Protection Quantity
John D. Harrison (Chair), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Mikhail Balonov (Member), Institute of Radiation Hygiene, USSR/Russian Federation
Franois Bochud (Member), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
John R. Cooper (Member), , UNITED KINGDOM
Pedro Ortiz Lopez (Member), , Austria
Colin Martin (Member), University of Glasgow, UNITED KINGDOM
Hans-Georg Menzel (Member), CERN (retired), Germany
Jane Simmonds (Member), Public Health England (PHE), UNITED KINGDOM
Rebecca Smith-Bindman (Member), University of California San Francisco, USA
Christian Streffer (Member), , Germany
Richard Wakeford (Member), The University of Manchester, UNITED KINGDOM

Task Group 89

Occupational Radiological Protection in Brachytherapy
Lawrence T. Dauer (Chair), Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center , USA
William Small (Chair), , USA
Jean-Marc Cosset (Member), Institut Curie, France
Antonio Damato (Member), Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA
Mark Doruff (Member), General Electric - Retired, USA
Ferran Guedea (Member), , Spain
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Luis V. Pinillos-Ashton (Member), Instituto de Enfermedades Neoplasicas, Peru
Richard Potter (Member), Radiation Oncology, Austria
Pierre Scalliet (Member), Universit Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
Bruce Thomadsen (Member), University of Wisconsin, USA

Task Group 90

Age-dependent Dose Conversion Coefficients for External Exposures to Environmental Sources
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Michael Bellamy (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Keith Eckerman (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Akira Endo (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), JAPAN
Nolan E. Hertel (Member), Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
John G.S Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Jan T.M. Jansen (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Kimiaki Saito (Member), Japan Atomic Engergy Agency, Japan
Daiki Satoh (Member), Japan Atomic Engergy Agency, Japan
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Bundesamt fr Strahlenschutz, GERMANY
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Song Jae Yoo (Member), Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety(KINS), Korea

Task Group 91

Radiation Risk Inference at Low-dose and Low-dose Rate Exposure for Radiological Protection Purposes
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, USSR/Russian Federation
Simon Bouffler (Member), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM
Bernd Grosche (Member), ex Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Michiaki Kai (Member), Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, Japan
Mark P. Little (Member), National Institutes of Health, USA
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation, Japan
Kazuo Sakai (Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
Roy E. Shore (Member), New York University School of Medicine, USA
Quanfu Sun (Member), National Institute for Radiological Protection, China
Linda Walsh (Member), University of Zurich, Switzerland
Gayle Woloschak (Member), Northwestern University, USA

Task Group 93

Update of ICRP Publication 109 and 111
Michiaki Kai (Chair), Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, Japan
Toshimitsu Homma (Vice-Chair), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Ralph Andersen (Member), Nuclear Energy Institute, USA
Viktor Averin (Member), , Belarus
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Marcel Lips (Member), Goesgen Nuclear Power Plant, Switzerland
Anne Nisbet (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Miroslav Pinak (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Thierry Schneider (Member), CEPN, France
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, USSR/Russian Federation

Task Group 95

Internal Dose Coefficients
Francois Paquet (Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Eric Ansoborlo (Member), CEA, France
Michael R. Bailey (Member), , UNITED KINGDOM
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Luiz Bertelli (Member), Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Estelle Davesne (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
George Etherington (Member), Public Health England (PHE), UNITED KINGDOM
Augusto Giussani (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Demetrio Gregoratto (Member), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM
Stephanie Lamart (Member), CEA, France
Rich Leggett (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), UNITED KINGDOM
Dunstana Melo (Member), Melohill Technology, USA
Dietmar Nosske (Member), , Germany
Gennadii Ratia (Member), RPI, Ukraine
Tracy Smith (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM

Task Group 96

Computational Phantoms and Radiation Transport
Wesley E. Bolch (Chair), University of Florida, USA
Keith Eckerman (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
John G.S Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Derek Jokisch (Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Kwang Pyo Kim (Member), Kyung Hee University, Korea
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Junli Li (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Bundesamt fr Strahlenschutz, GERMANY
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany

Task Group 97

Application of the Commission's Recommendations for Surface and Near Surface Disposal of Solid Radioactive Waste
John Takala (Chair), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Francois Besnus (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Takeshi Iimoto (Member), The University of Tokyo, Japan
Gloria Kwong (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Christepher McKenney (Member), Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC), USA
Phil Metcalf (Member), , South Africa
Jean-Paul Minon (Member), , Belgium
Andrew Orrell (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Thiagan Pather (Member), National Nuclear Regulator, South Africa
Behnam Taebi (Member), Belfer Center for Science and International Affairs, USA

Task Group 98

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to Exposures Resulting from Contaminated Sites from Past Industrial, Military and Nuclear Activities
Michael Boyd (Chair), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA
Analia Canoba (Member), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
Tony Colgan (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Dale Huffman (Member), Orano Canada Inc., Canada
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Stephen Long (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency, Australia
Arthur Rood (Member), K-Spar, USA
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, USSR/Russian Federation
Graham Smith (Member), GMS Abingdon Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Malgorzata Sneve (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Tamara Yankovich (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Hiroshi Yasuda (Member), Hiroshima University, Japan

Task Group 99

Reference Animals and Plants (RAPs) Monographs
Jacqueline Garnier-Laplace (Chair), OECD - Nuclear Energy Agency, France
Frederic Alonzo (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Jordi Vives i Batlle (Member), , Belgium
Karine Beaugelin-Seiller (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Nick Beresford (Member), Centre for Ecology & Hydrology, UNITED KINGDOM
Justin Brown (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Kathryn A Higley (Member), Oregon State University, USA
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Almudena Real (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
Per Strand (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Claire Della Vedova (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Tamara Yankovich (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria

Task Group 102

Detriment Calculation Methodology
Nobuhiko Ban (Chair), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, USSR/Russian Federation
Simon Bouffler (Member), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM
Enora Clro (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Donald A. Cool (Member), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
Nobuyuki Hamada (Member), CRIEPI, JAPAN
John D. Harrison (Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Dale Preston (Member), Hirosoft, USA
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Wei Zhang (Member), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM

Task Group 103

Mesh-type Reference Computational Phantoms (MRCP)
Chan Hyeong Kim (Chair), Hanyang University, Korea
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Chansoo Choi (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Beom Sun Chung (Member), Ajou University, Korea
Keith Eckerman (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Haegin Han (Member), Hanyang University, KOREA
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Rui Qiu (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Bangho Shin (Member), Hanyang University, KOREA
Nguyen Tat Thang (Member), Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany

Task Group 105

Considering the Environment when Applying the System of Radiological Protection
David Copplestone (Chair), University of Stirling, UNITED KINGDOM
Gillian Hirth (Member), ARPANSA, Australia
Mathew Johansen (Member), Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation, Australia
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Anne Nisbet (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Kazuo Sakai (Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
John Takala (Member), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Tamara Yankovich (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Megan Cook (Member (Mentee)), ARPANSA, AUSTRALIA

Task Group 106

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to Activities involving Mobile High Activity Sources
Donald A. Cool (Chair), Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), USA
Maria Teresa Alonso (Member), , Argentina
Scott Cargill (Member), ASNT, USA
Edouard Carreau (Member), EDF, France
Roger Coates (Member), International Radiation Protection Association (IRPA), UNITED KINGDOM
Cindy Flannery (Member), US NRC, USA
Willie Harris (Member), Exelon Generation, USA
Vasiliki Kamenopoulou (Member), IAEA, Austria
Bernard Le-Guen (Member), International Radiation Protection Association (IRPA), France
Richard Van Sonsbeek (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Fernand Vermeersch (Member), European ALARA Network (EAN), Belgium

Task Group 108

Optimisation of Radiological Protection in Digital Radiography, Fluoroscopy, and CT in Medical Imaging
Colin Martin (Chair), University of Glasgow, UNITED KINGDOM
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
John Damilakis (Member), European Alliance for Medical Radiation Protection Research (EURAMED), Greece
Maria del Rosario Perez (Member), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Irene Hernandez-Giron (Member), Leiden University Medical Center (LUMC), The Netherlands
Dina Husseiny (Member), Atomic Energy Authority, Egypt
Helen Khoury (Member), Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Mika Kortesniemi (Member), HUS Medical Imaging Center, University of Helsinki and Helsinki University Hospital, Finland
Dean Pekarovic (Member), Univeristiy Medical Centre Ljubljana, Institute of Radiology, Slovenia
David Sutton (Member), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, UNITED KINGDOM
Jenia Vassileva (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria

Task Group 109

Ethics in Radiological Protection for Medical Diagnosis and Treatment
Franois Bochud (Co-Chair), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Marie-Claire Cantone (Co-Chair), University of Milan, Italy
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Mary Coffey (Member), , Ireland
John Damilakis (Member), European Alliance for Medical Radiation Protection Research (EURAMED), Greece
Maria del Rosario Perez (Member), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Frederic Fahey (Member), Boston Children's Hospital, USA
Chieko Kurihara-Saio (Member), , Japan
Alberto Lachos-Davilla (Member), , Peru
Bernard Le Guen (Member), , France
Jim Malone (Member), Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Margaret Murphy (Member), , Ireland
Lynette Reid (Member), Department of Bioethics, Dalhousie University, Canada
Manvir Victor (Member), Patient for Patients Safety Malaysia, United Kingdom
Friedo Zlzer (Member), University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic

Task Group 110

Radiological Protection in Veterinary Practice
Nicole Martinez (Co-Chair), Clemson University, USA
Lodewijk Van Bladel (Co-Chair), , BELGIUM
Lajos Balogh (Member), , Hungary
Jerome Benoit (Member), Oncovet, France
Sarah Dorling (Member), , UNITED KINGDOM
Jennifer Gambino (Member), , USA
Debbie Gilley (Member), IAEA, Austria
Masahiro Natsuhori (Member), , Japan
R. Jan Pentreath (Member), , UNITED KINGDOM
Kathelijne Peremans (Member), University Ghent, Belgium
Elissa Randall (Member), , USA
Catherine Roy (Member), ALARA RISK, France
Aste Sovik (Member), Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Norway
Ignacia Tanaka (Member), Institute for Environmental Sciences (IES), Japan
Tony Davila (Member (Mentee)), , USA

Task Group 111

Factors Governing the Individual Response of Humans to Ionising Radiation
Simon Bouffler (Chair), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM
Michel Bourguignon (Member), University Paris Saclay (UVSQ), France
Kyoji Furukawa (Member), Kurume University, Japan
Nobuyuki Hamada (Member), CRIEPI, JAPAN
Michael Hauptmann (Member), Brandenburg Medical School Theodor Fontane, Germany
Tatsuhiko Imaoka (Member), National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology, Japan
William McBride (Member), University of California at Los Angels, USA
Preetha Rajaraman (Member), Department of Health and Human Services, USA
Claudia E. Ruebe (Member), Saarland University, Germany
Dan Stram (Member), University of Southern California, USA
Catharine West (Member), The University of Manchester, UNITED KINGDOM
Andrzej Wojcik (Member), Centre for Radiation Protection Research, Stockholm University, Sweden
Stephen Barnard (Member (Mentee)), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Julie Leblanc (Member (Mentee)), Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, CANADA
Weiwei Pei (Member (Mentee)), Soochow University, CHINA

Task Group 112

Emergency Dosimetry
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Chair), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Luiz Bertelli (Member), Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Bastian Breustedt (Member), Karlsruhe Institue of Technology (KIT), Germany
Demetrio Gregoratto (Member), PHE, UNITED KINGDOM
John G.S Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Maria Antonia Lopez (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), UNITED KINGDOM
Dunstana Melo (Member), Melohill Technology, USA
Gennadii Ratia (Member), RPI, Ukraine
Kotaro Tani (Member), , Japan
Minoru Tanigaki (Member), , Japan
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria

Task Group 113

Reference Organ and Effective Dose Coefficients for Common Diagnostic X-ray Imaging Examinations
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Co-Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
David Sutton (Co-Chair), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, UNITED KINGDOM
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Jan T.M. Jansen (Member), Public Health England, UNITED KINGDOM
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Yusuke Koba (Member), National Institute of Radiological Sciences, Japan
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Pasquale Alessandro Lombardo (Member), SCK.CEN, Belgium
Donald L. Miller (Member), Center for Devices and Radiological Health Food and Drug Administration, USA
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Bundesamt fr Strahlenschutz, GERMANY
Ioannis Sechopoulos (Member), Radboud University Medical Center & Dutch Expert Centre for Screening (LRCB), Netherlands
Sabastian Trinkl (Member), , Germany
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany

Task Group 114

Reasonableness and Tolerability in the System of Radiological Protection
Thierry Schneider (Chair), CEPN, France
Sebastien Baechler (Member), Federal Office of Public Health, Switzerland
Ik Jae Chung (Member), Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea
Toshimitsu Homma (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Bernard Le Guen (Member), , France
Reinhard Loose (Member), Hospital Nuremberg, Germany
Nicole Martinez (Member), Clemson University, USA
Haruyuki Ogino (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Werner Rhm (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Shoji Tsuchida (Member), Kansai University (Graduate School and Faculty of Societal Safety Sciences), Japan
Jessica Wieder (Member), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA
Momo Takada (Member (Mentee)), NIRS-QST, Japan

Task Group 115

Risk and Dose Assessment for Radiological Protection of Astronauts
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Chunsheng Li (Secretary), Health Canada, CANADA
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Marco Durante (Member), , Germany
Tatsuto Komiyama (Member), , Japan
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation, Japan
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Edward Semones (Member), , USA
Vyacheslav Shurshakov (Member), , USSR/Russian Federation
Ulrich Straube (Member), European Space Agency , Germany
Leena Tomi (Member), Canadian Space Agency , Canada
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Zhenhua Xu (Member), , China

Task Group 116

Radiological Protection Aspects of Imaging in Radiotherapy
Colin Martin (Chair), University of Glasgow, UNITED KINGDOM
William Small (Vice-Chair), , USA
Daniel Berger (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, AUSTRIA
Aurelie Isambert (Member), IRSN, France
Stine Korreman (Member), , Denmark
Tomas Kron (Member), Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre, Australia
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Thomas Merchant (Member), , USA
Ngie Min Ung (Member), University of Malaya, Malaysia
Jenia Vassileva (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Tim Wood (Member), Hull University Teaching Hospitals, UNITED KINGDOM
Abdullah Abuhaimed (Member (Mentee)), King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology, SAUDI ARABIA
Abdel-Hai Benali (Member (Mentee)), University of El Oued, ALGERIA
Mario Djukelic (Member (Mentee)), Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital, AUSTRALIA
Sebastien Gros (Member (Mentee)), Loyola University Medical Center, USA
Maria Cristina Plazas (Member (Mentee)), Universidad Nacional de Colombia, COLOMBIA
Hossam Ragab (Member (Mentee)), Senior Medical Physicist at Baheya foundation for early detection & treatment of breast cancer., EGYPT
Yiannis Roussakis (Member (Mentee)), German Oncology Center, CYPRUS

Task Group 117

Radiological Protection in PET and PET/CT
Josep M Mart-Climent (Chair), Clnica Universidad de Navarra, Spain
Sandor Demeter (Member), University of Manitoba, Canada
Soeren Holm (Member), , Denmark
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Mario Marengo (Member), University of Bologna, Italy
Colin Martin (Member), University of Glasgow, UNITED KINGDOM
Donna Newman (Member), , USA
Ana Isabel Santos (Member), Hospital Garcia de Orta, E.P.E. - Almada, Portugal
Filip Vanhavere (Member), SCK-CEN, Belgian Nuclear Research Centre, Belgium