Full Membership List

ICRP consists of eminent scientists, policy makers, practitioners, and other experts in the field of radiological protection. All members of the Main Commission, Committees, and Task Groups are volunteers, most whose employers pay for their time and travel expenses to work with ICRP. Some volunteer their time outside of regular work or after retirement. Members are invited to serve with ICRP based on the skills and knowledge they bring to the work, and as such do not represent their countries or employers when working with ICRP.

Organisational Structure

Emeritus Members

Alumni

Main Commission

Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Donald A. Cool (Vice-Chair), , USA
Christopher H. Clement (Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Franois Bochud (Member), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Simon Bouffler (Member), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Kun-Woo Cho (Member), Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety, Korea
Gillian Hirth (Member), ARPANSA, Australia
Michiaki Kai (Member), Nippon Bunri University (NBU), Japan
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Senlin Liu (Member), China Institute of Atomic Energy, China
Sergey Romanov (Member), Southern Ural Biophisics Institute, Russian Federation
Thierry Schneider (Member), CEPN, France
Andrzej Wojcik (Member), Centre for Radiation Protection Research, Stockholm University, Sweden
Roger H. Clarke (Member emeritus), , United Kingdom
Fred A. Mettler (Member emeritus), University of New Mexico, USA
R. Jan Pentreath (Member emeritus), , United Kingdom
R. Julian Preston (Member emeritus), Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), USA
Christian Streffer (Member emeritus), University-Clinics Essen , Germany
Eliseo Vano (Member emeritus), Complutense University, Spain

Scientific Secretariat

Christopher H. Clement (Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Canada
Lynn Lemaire (Executive Administrator), ICRP, Canada
Takashi Yasumune (Assistant Scientific Secretary), ICRP, Japan
Hyungjoon Yu (Assistant Scientific Secretary), , Korea
Kelsey Cloutier (Head of Stakeholder Engagement and Communications), ICRP, Canada
Charlotte White (Brand and Digital Media Specialist), ICRP, Canada
Abdulkadir Alaydarous (Technical Secretary), , USA
Adrienne Ethier (Technical Secretary), , Canada
Franklin Eze (Technical Secretary), Cyclomedical International, Nigeria
Camille Pacher (Technical Secretary), , Canada
Boniface Kouam Yao (Technical Secretary), , Cote D'ivoire
Constantinos Zervides (Technical Secretary), Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus / University of Nicosia Medical School, Cyprus
Suryakanta Acharya (Technical Writer), PAY-W Clinic, Assam Cancer Care Foundation, India
Barrington Brevitt (Technical Writer), Kingston Public Hospital South East Regional Health Authority , Jamaica
Toshihiro Higuchi (Historian), Georgetown University, USA
Luana Hafner (Intern), ENSI, Switzerland

Committee 1

Radiation Effects
Dominique Laurier (Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Gayle Woloschak (Vice-Chair), Northwestern University, USA
Elizabeth Ainsbury (Secretary), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Dimitry Bazyka (Member), National Research Centre for Radiation Medicine, Director general, Ukraine
Christelle Adam-Guillermin (Member), IRSN, France
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Christophe Badie (Member), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Agns Francois (Member), Institut de Radioprotection et de Sret Nuclaire, France
Manoor Prakash Hande (Member), National University of Singapore, Singapore
Michael Hauptmann (Member), Brandenburg Medical School Theodor Fontane, Germany
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine, Japan
Preetha Rajaraman (Member), Department of Health and Human Services, USA
David Richardson (Member), University of California, Irvine, USA
Yoshiya Shimada (Member), Institute for Environmental Sciences, Japan
Mikhail Sokolnikov (Member), Southern Ural Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Quanfu Sun (Member), National Institute for Radiological Protection, China
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Richard Wakeford (Member), The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Luana Hafner (Intern), ENSI, Switzerland
Zhanat Carr (Representative), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Olivera Ciraj-Bjelac (Representative), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Evgenia Ostroumova (Representative), International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC), France
Sisko Salomaa (Representative), Multidisciplinary European Low Dose Initiative (MELODI), Finland
Ferid Shannoun (Representative), United Nations Scientific Committee on the Effects of Atomic Radiation (UNSCEAR), Austria

Committee 2

Doses From Radiation Exposure
Franois Bochud (Chair), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Francois Paquet (Vice-Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Maria Antonia Lopez (Secretary), CIEMAT, Spain
Martin Andersson (Member), Gothenburg University , Sweden
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Denison de Souza Santos (Member), Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria, Brazil
Augusto Giussani (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Derek Jokisch (Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Mukund Shrinivas Kulkarni (Member), BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE, India
Stephanie Lamart (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Junli Li (Member), Tsinghua University, China
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), United Kingdom
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, Germany
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Tracy Smith (Member), UKHSA, UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Keith Eckerman (Member emeritus), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Jizeng Ma (Representative), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Thomas Otto (Representative), International Commission on Radiation Units & Measurements (ICRU), Switzerland
Richard Tanner (Representative), European Radiation Dosimetry Group (EURADOS), United Kingdom

Committee 3

Radiological Protection in Medicine
Kimberly Applegate (Chair), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Colin Martin (Vice-Chair), University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
David Sutton (Secretary), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, United Kingdom
Marie-Claire Cantone (Member), University of Milan, Italy
John Damilakis (Member), University of Crete, School of Medicine, Greece
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Aurelie Isambert (Member), IRSN, France
Mika Kortesniemi (Member), HUS Diagnostic Center, Helsinki University Hospital, Finland
M. Mahesh (Member), Johns Hopkins Medical Institution, USA
Josep M Mart-Climent (Member), Clnica Universidad de Navarra, Spain
Jin Chul Paeng (Member), Seoul National University Hospital, Korea
Claudia E. Ruebe (Member), Saarland University, Germany
William Small (Member), , USA
Aste Sovik (Member), Under Pelsen AS, Norway
Isabelle Thierry-Chef (Member), Bacelona Institute for Global Health (ISGlobal), Spain
Ivan Williams (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency, Australia
Weihai Zhuo (Member), Institute of Radiation Medicine, Fudan University, China
Sren Mattsson (Member emeritus), Skne University Hospital Malm and Lund University, Sweden
Madan M. Rehani (Member emeritus), Massachusetts General Hospital , USA
Marvin Rosenstein (Member emeritus), , USA
Guy Frija (Representative), International Society of Radiology (ISR), France
Ola Holmberg (Representative), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Madan M. Rehani (Representative), International Organization for Medical Physics (IOMP), USA
Emilie van Deventer (Representative), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland

Committee 4

Application of the Commission's Recommendations
Thierry Schneider (Chair), CEPN, France
Nicole Martinez (Vice-Chair), Clemson University, USA
Jacqueline Garnier-Laplace (Secretary), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Julie Burtt (Member), Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, Canada
Andy Mayall (Member), Environment Agency, United Kingdom
Min Baek (Member), Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Yann Billarand (Member), , France
Analia Canoba (Member), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
Eduardo Gallego (Member), Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Daniele Giuffrida (Member), Federal Authority for Nuclear Regulation (FANR), United Arab Emirates
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Yahong Mao (Member), NNSA, China
Anne Nisbet (Member), Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, Russian Federation
John Takala (Member), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Hiroko Yoshida (Member), Tohoku University, Japan
Friedo Zlzer (Member), University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic
Jean-Francois Lecomte (Member emeritus), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Bernard Le-Guen (Representative), International Radiation Protection Association (IRPA), France
Christopher Mogg (Representative), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Stefan Mundigl (Representative), European Commission (EC), Luxembourg
Miroslav Pinak (Representative), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria

Task Group 36

Radiation Dose to Patients in Diagnostic Nuclear Medicine
Augusto Giussani (Chair), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Sren Mattsson (Honourary Co-Chair), Skne University Hospital Malm and Lund University, Sweden
Martin Andersson (Secretary), Gothenburg University , Sweden
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Derek Jokisch (Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Alexandra Kamp (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Sigrid Leide-Svegborn (Member), Skane University Hospital Malm, Sweden
Dietmar Nosske (Member), , Germany
Juan Camilo Ocampo Ramos (Member), Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, Germany
Kuangyu Shi (Member), University of Bern , Switzerland
Lars Sderberg (Member), Skåne University Hospital, Sweden
Franklin Eze (Technical Secretary), Cyclomedical International, Nigeria

Task Group 91

Radiation Risk Inference at Low-dose and Low-dose Rate Exposure for Radiological Protection Purposes
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Simon Bouffler (Member), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Bernd Grosche (Member), ex Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Michiaki Kai (Member), Nippon Bunri University (NBU), Japan
Mark P. Little (Member), National Institutes of Health, USA
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine, Japan
Kazuo Sakai (Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
Roy E. Shore (Member), New York University School of Medicine, USA
Quanfu Sun (Member), National Institute for Radiological Protection, China
Linda Walsh (Member), University of Zurich, Switzerland
Gayle Woloschak (Member), Northwestern University, USA
Franklin Eze (Technical Secretary), Cyclomedical International, Nigeria

Task Group 95

Internal Dose Coefficients
Francois Paquet (Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Michael R. Bailey (Member), , United Kingdom
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Luiz Bertelli (Member), Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Estelle Davesne (Member), CEA, France
Augusto Giussani (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Demetrio Gregoratto (Member), PHE, United Kingdom
Derek Jokisch (Member), Francis Marion University, USA
Stephanie Lamart (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Rich Leggett (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Maria Antonia Lopez (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), United Kingdom
Dietmar Nosske (Member), , Germany
Gennadii Ratia (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Caleigh Samuels (Member), , USA
Tracy Smith (Member), UKHSA, UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Camille Pacher (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 96

Computational Phantoms and Radiation Transport
Derek Jokisch (Chair), Francis Marion University, USA
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Keith Eckerman (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
John Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria - retired, Brazil
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Kwang Pyo Kim (Member), Kyung Hee University, Korea
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Junli Li (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, Germany
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Bundesamt fr Strahlenschutz, GERMANY
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), Yonsei University, Korea
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Camille Pacher (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 97

Application of the Commission's Recommendations for Surface and Near Surface Disposal of Solid Radioactive Waste
John Takala (Chair), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Francois Besnus (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Takeshi Iimoto (Member), The University of Tokyo, Japan
Gloria Kwong (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Christepher McKenney (Member), Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC), USA
Phil Metcalf (Member), , South Africa
Jean-Paul Minon (Member), , Belgium
Andrew Orrell (Member), , USA
Thiagan Pather (Member), National Nuclear Regulator, South Africa
Behnam Taebi (Member), Belfer Center for Science and International Affairs, USA
Adrienne Ethier (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 98

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to Exposures Resulting from Contaminated Sites from Past Industrial, Military and Nuclear Activities
Michael Boyd (Chair), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (retired), USA
Analia Canoba (Member), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
Tony Colgan (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (retired), Austria
Dale Huffman (Member), Orano Canada Inc., Canada
Edward (Ted) Lazo (Member), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA) - retired, France
Stephen Long (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency, Australia
Corynne McGuire (Member), , United Kingdom
Arthur Rood (Member), K-Spar, USA
Sergey Shinkarev (Member), Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center, Russian Federation
Graham Smith (Member), GMS Abingdon Ltd, United Kingdom
Malgorzata Sneve (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Tamara Yankovich (Member), , Austria
Hiroshi Yasuda (Member), Hiroshima University, Japan
Adrienne Ethier (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 99

Reference Animal and Plant (RAP) Monographs
Jacqueline Garnier-Laplace (Chair), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France
Christelle Adam-Guillermin (Co-Chair), IRSN, France
Claire Cailes (Member), Environment Agency, United Kingdom
Frederic Alonzo (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Karine Beaugelin-Seiller (Member), Institut de Radioprotection et de Sret Nuclaire (IRSN), France
Nick Beresford (Member), UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology, United Kingdom
Justin Brown (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
David Copplestone (Member), University of Stirling, United Kingdom
Kathryn A Higley (Member), Oregon State University, USA
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Almudena Real (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
Per Strand (Member), Norwegian Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (DSA), Norway
Keiko Tagami (Member), National Institutes for Quantum Scienc and Technology, Japan
Claire Della Vedova (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Jordi Vives Batlle (Member), Belgian Nuclear Research Centre (SCK CEN), Belgium
Tamara Yankovich (Member), , Austria
Katherine Raines (Member-Mentee), , United Kingdom
Abdulkadir Alaydarous (Technical Secretary), , USA

Task Group 102

Detriment Calculation Methodology
Nobuhiko Ban (Chair), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Tamara Azizova (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Simon Bouffler (Member), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Enora Clro (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Donald A. Cool (Member), , USA
Nobuyuki Hamada (Member), CRIEPI, Japan
John D. Harrison (Member), Oxford Brookes University and Public Health England, United Kingdom
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Dale Preston (Member), Hirosoft, USA
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Wei Zhang (Member), PHE, United Kingdom

Task Group 103

Mesh-type Reference Computational Phantoms (MRCP)
Chan Hyeong Kim (Chair), Hanyang University, Korea
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
Chansoo Choi (Member), University of Florida, USA
Beom Sun Chung (Member), Ajou University, Korea
Keith Eckerman (Member), Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA
Haegin Han (Member), Hanyang University, KOREA
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, Germany
Rui Qiu (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Bangho Shin (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Nguyen Tat Thang (Member), Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), Yonsei University, Korea
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Franklin Eze (Technical Secretary), Cyclomedical International, Nigeria

Task Group 105

Considering the Environment when Applying the System of Radiological Protection
David Copplestone (Chair), University of Stirling, United Kingdom
Andy Mayall (Co-Chair), Environment Agency, United Kingdom
Gillian Hirth (Member), ARPANSA, Australia
Mathew Johansen (Member), Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation, AUSTRALIA
Anne Nisbet (Member), Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Kazuo Sakai (Member), Tokyo Healthcare University, Japan
John Takala (Member), Cameco Corporation, Canada
Tamara Yankovich (Member), , Austria
Megan Cook (Member-Mentee), ARPANSA, Australia
Abdulkadir Alaydarous (Technical Secretary), , USA
Christopher Mogg (Representative), OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA), France

Task Group 106

Application of the Commission's Recommendations to Activities involving Mobile High Activity Sources
Eduardo Gallego (Chair), Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Maria Teresa Alonso (Member), , Argentina
Scott Cargill (Member), ASNT, USA
Edouard Carreau (Member), EDF, France
Roger Coates (Member), , United Kingdom
Donald A. Cool (Member), , USA
Cindy Flannery (Member), US NRC, USA
Daniele Giuffrida (Member), Federal Authority for Nuclear Regulation (FANR), United Arab Emirates
Willie Harris (Member), Exelon Generation, USA
Vasiliki Kamenopoulou (Member), IAEA, Austria
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Bernard Le-Guen (Member), International Radiation Protection Association (IRPA), France
Richard Van Sonsbeek (Member), , Netherlands
Fernand Vermeersch (Member), European ALARA Network (EAN), Belgium
Boniface Kouam Yao (Technical Secretary), , Cote D'ivoire

Task Group 108

Optimisation of Radiological Protection in Digital Radiography, Fluoroscopy, and CT in Medical Imaging
Colin Martin (Chair), University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
John Damilakis (Member), University of Crete, School of Medicine, Greece
Maria del Rosario Perez (Member), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Irene Hernandez-Giron (Member), Leiden University Medical Center (LUMC), The Netherlands
Dina Husseiny (Member), Atomic Energy Authority, Egypt
Helen Khoury (Member), Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
Mika Kortesniemi (Member), HUS Diagnostic Center, Helsinki University Hospital, Finland
Dean Pekarovic (Member), Univeristiy Medical Centre Ljubljana, Institute of Radiology, Slovenia
David Sutton (Member), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, United Kingdom
Jenia Vassileva (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Constantinos Zervides (Technical Secretary), Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus / University of Nicosia Medical School, Cyprus

Task Group 109

Ethics in Radiological Protection for Medical Diagnosis and Treatment
Franois Bochud (Co-Chair), IRA CHUV, Switzerland
Marie-Claire Cantone (Co-Chair), University of Milan, Italy
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Mary Coffey (Member), , Ireland
John Damilakis (Member), University of Crete, School of Medicine, Greece
Maria del Rosario Perez (Member), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland
Frederic Fahey (Member), Boston Children's Hospital, USA
Chieko Kurihara-Saio (Member), , Japan
Alberto Lachos-Davilla (Member), , Peru
Bernard Le Guen (Member), , France
Jim Malone (Member), Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Margaret Murphy (Member), , Ireland
Lynette Reid (Member), Department of Bioethics, Dalhousie University, Canada
Friedo Zlzer (Member), University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic
Constantinos Zervides (Technical Secretary), Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus / University of Nicosia Medical School, Cyprus

Task Group 110

Radiological Protection in Veterinary Practice
Nicole Martinez (Co-Chair), Clemson University, USA
Aste Sovik (Co-Chair), Under Pelsen AS, Norway
Lajos Balogh (Member), , Hungary
Jerome Benoit (Member), Oncovet, France
Sarah Dorling (Member), , United Kingdom
Jennifer Gambino (Member), , USA
Debbie Gilley (Member), , USA
Masahiro Natsuhori (Member), , Japan
R. Jan Pentreath (Member), , United Kingdom
Kathelijne Peremans (Member), University Ghent, Belgium
Elissa Randall (Member), , USA
Catherine Roy (Member), ALARA RISK, France
Ignacia Tanaka (Member), Institute for Environmental Sciences (IES), Japan
Lodewijk Van Bladel (Member), , Belgium
Tony Davila (Member-Mentee), , USA
Constantinos Zervides (Technical Secretary), Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus / University of Nicosia Medical School, Cyprus

Task Group 111

Factors Governing the Individual Response of Humans to Ionising Radiation
Simon Bouffler (Chair), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Michel Bourguignon (Member), University Paris Saclay (UVSQ), FRANCE
Kyoji Furukawa (Member), Kurume University, Japan
Nobuyuki Hamada (Member), CRIEPI, Japan
Michael Hauptmann (Member), Brandenburg Medical School Theodor Fontane, Germany
Tatsuhiko Imaoka (Member), National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology, Japan
William McBride (Member), University of California at Los Angels, USA
Preetha Rajaraman (Member), Department of Health and Human Services, USA
Claudia E. Ruebe (Member), Saarland University, Germany
Dan Stram (Member), University of Southern California, USA
Catharine West (Member), The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Andrzej Wojcik (Member), Centre for Radiation Protection Research, Stockholm University, Sweden
Andreas K Breitbarth (Member-Mentee), , Australia
Sasha Jande (Member-Mentee), , Canada
Stephen Barnard (Member-Mentee), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Julie Leblanc (Member-Mentee), Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, Canada
Prabal Subedi (Member-Mentee), Bundesamt fr Strahlenschutz (BfS)/ Federal Office for Radiation Protection, Germany
Boniface Kouam Yao (Technical Secretary), , Cote D'ivoire

Task Group 112

Emergency Dosimetry
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Chair), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Luiz Bertelli (Member), Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Eric Blanchardon (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Bastian Breustedt (Member), Karlsruhe Institue of Technology (KIT), Germany
Demetrio Gregoratto (Member), PHE, United Kingdom
John Hunt (Member), The Instituto de Radioproteo e Dosimetria - retired, Brazil
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Maria Antonia Lopez (Member), CIEMAT, Spain
James W Marsh (Member), Health Protection Agency (HPA), United Kingdom
Dunstana Melo (Member), Melohill Technology, USA
Gennadii Ratia (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Kotaro Tani (Member), , Japan
Minoru Tanigaki (Member), , Japan
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Abdulkadir Alaydarous (Technical Secretary), , USA

Task Group 113

Reference Organ and Effective Dose Coefficients for Common Diagnostic X-ray Imaging Examinations
Nina Petoussi-Henss (Co-Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, Germany
David Sutton (Co-Chair), NHS Tayside / University of Dundee, United Kingdom
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Wesley E. Bolch (Member), University of Florida, USA
David Borrego (Member), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA
Jan T.M. Jansen (Member), Public Health England, United Kingdom
Kyle Jones (Member), The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center, USA
Chan Hyeong Kim (Member), Hanyang University, Korea
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Junli Li (Member), Tsinghua University, China
Steve Mann (Member), , USA
Emily Marshall (Member), University of Chicago Department of Radiology, USA
Donald L. Miller (Member), Center for Devices and Radiological Health Food and Drug Administration, USA
Helmut Schlattl (Member), Bundesamt fr Strahlenschutz, GERMANY
Ioannis Sechopoulos (Member), Radboud University Medical Center & Dutch Expert Centre for Screening (LRCB), Netherlands
Kevin Wunderle (Member), Cleveland Clinic, USA
Yeon Soo Yeom (Member), Yonsei University, Korea
Maria Zankl (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Yumi Lee (Member-Mentee), , Korea
Wyatt Smither (Member-Mentee), University of Florida, USA
Barrington Brevitt (Technical Secretary), Kingston Public Hospital South East Regional Health Authority , Jamaica

Task Group 114

Reasonableness and Tolerability in the System of Radiological Protection
Thierry Schneider (Chair), CEPN, France
Sebastien Baechler (Member), Federal Office of Public Health, Switzerland
Yann Billarand (Member), , France
Marie-Claire Cantone (Member), University of Milan, Italy
Ik Jae Chung (Member), Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea
Toshimitsu Homma (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Bernard Le Guen (Member), , France
Jean-Francois Lecomte (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Reinhard Loose (Member), Hospital Nuremberg, Germany
Nicole Martinez (Member), Clemson University, USA
Haruyuki Ogino (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Werner Rhm (Member), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Shoji Tsuchida (Member), Kansai University (Graduate School and Faculty of Societal Safety Sciences), Japan
Jessica Wieder (Member), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, USA
Momo Takada (Member-Mentee), National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Camille Pacher (Technical Secretary), , Canada
Anna Clark (Representative), IAEA, Austria

Task Group 115

Risk and Dose Assessment for Radiological Protection of Astronauts
Werner Rhm (Chair), Helmholtz Zentrum Mnchen, Germany
Chunsheng Li (Secretary), Health Canada, Canada
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Marco Durante (Member), , Germany
Tatsuto Komiyama (Member), Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency, Japan
Kotaro Ozasa (Member), Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine, Japan
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Edward Semones (Member), , USA
Vyacheslav Shurshakov (Member), , Russian Federation
Ulrich Straube (Member), European Space Agency , Germany
Leena Tomi (Member), Canadian Space Agency , Canada
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Zhenhua Xu (Member), State Nuclear Security Technology Center (retired), China
Constantinos Zervides (Technical Secretary), Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus / University of Nicosia Medical School, Cyprus

Task Group 116

Radiological Protection Aspects of Imaging in Radiotherapy
Colin Martin (Chair), University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
William Small (Vice-Chair), , USA
Daniel Berger (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, AUSTRIA
Aurelie Isambert (Member), IRSN, France
Stine Korreman (Member), , Denmark
Tomas Kron (Member), Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre, Australia
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Thomas Merchant (Member), , USA
Ngie Min Ung (Member), University of Malaya, Malaysia
Jenia Vassileva (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Tim Wood (Member), Hull University Teaching Hospitals, United Kingdom
Abdullah Abuhaimed (Member-Mentee), King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia
Buthaina Al Ameri (Member-Mentee), Federal Authority for Nuclear Regulation, United Arab Emirates
Abdelhai Ben Ali (Member-Mentee), University of El-Oued, Algeria
Ana Cravo S (Member-Mentee), , Portugal
Mario Djukelic (Member-Mentee), Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital, Australia
Sebastien Gros (Member-Mentee), Loyola University Medical Center, USA
Anja Lazovic (Member-Mentee), , Serbia & Montenegro
Maria Cristina Plazas (Member-Mentee), Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia
Hossam Ragab (Member-Mentee), Senior Medical Physicist at Warith International Cancer Institute, Iraq
Yiannis Roussakis (Member-Mentee), German Oncology Center, Cyprus
Snezana Vostinic (Member-Mentee), , Serbia & Montenegro
Boniface Kouam Yao (Technical Secretary), , Cote D'ivoire

Task Group 117

Radiological Protection in PET and PET/CT
Josep M Mart-Climent (Chair), Clnica Universidad de Navarra, Spain
Sandor Demeter (Member), University of Manitoba, Canada
Soeren Holm (Member), , Denmark
Makoto Hosono (Member), Kindai University, Japan
Keon Kang (Member), Seoul National University, Korea
Mario Marengo (Member), University of Bologna, Italy
Colin Martin (Member), University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Donna Newman (Member), , USA
Ana Isabel Santos (Member), Hospital Garcia de Orta, E.P.E. - Almada, Portugal
Filip Vanhavere (Member), SCK-CEN, Belgian Nuclear Research Centre, Belgium
Franklin Eze (Technical Secretary), Cyclomedical International, Nigeria

Task Group 118

Relative Biological Effectiveness (RBE), Quality Factor (Q), and Radiation Weighting Factor (wR)
Gayle Woloschak (Chair), Northwestern University, USA
Christelle Adam-Guillermin (Member), IRSN, France
Manoor Prakash Hande (Member), National University of Singapore, Singapore
Tatsuhiko Sato (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA), Japan
Igor Shuryak (Member), Columbia University, USA
Brock Sishc (Member), NASA Human Research Program Johnson Space Center, USA
Mikhail Sokolnikov (Member), Southern Ural Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Akihisa Takahashi (Member), Gunma University Heavy Ion Medical Center, Japan
Richard Wakeford (Member), The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Camille Pacher (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 119

Effects of Ionising Radiation on Diseases of the Circulatory System and their Consideration in the System of Radiological Protection
Tamara Azizova (Chair), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Dominique Laurier (Co-Chair), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Nobuyuki Hamada (Member), CRIEPI, Japan
Sophie Jacob (Member), IRSN, France
Stephanie Lamart (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Choonsik Lee (Member), National Cancer Institute, USA
Mark P. Little (Member), National Institutes of Health, USA
Maria Moseeva (Member), SUBI, Russian Federation
Tomoki Nakamizo (Member), RERF, Japan
William Small (Member), , USA
Gen Suzuki (Member), International University of Health and Welfare, Japan
Ludovic Vaillant (Member), CEPN, France
Wei Zhang (Member), PHE, United Kingdom
Juancong Dong (Member-Mentee), , China
Suryakanta Acharya (Member-Mentee), PAY-W Clinic, Assam Cancer Care Foundation, India
Bhanu Prasad Venkatesulu, (Member-Mentee), , India
Yumi Saigusa (Member-Mentee), , Japan
Boniface Kouam Yao (Technical Secretary), , Cote D'ivoire
Ferid Shannoun (Representative), United Nations Scientific Committee on the Effects of Atomic Radiation (UNSCEAR), Austria

Task Group 120

Radiological Protection for Radiation Emergencies and Malicious Events
Anne Nisbet (Chair), Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Volodymyr Berkovskyy (Member), Ukrainian Radiation Protection Institute (RPI) and National Research Center for Radiation Medicine (NRCRM), Ukraine
Yann Billarand (Member), , France
Peter Bryant (Member), University of Surrey , United Kingdom
Brooke Buddemeier (Member), Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Chunsheng Li (Member), Health Canada, Canada
Jennifer Mosser (Member), EPA, USA
Carlos Rojas Palma (Member), , Belgium
Shogo Takahara (Member), JAEA, Japan
Adrienne Ethier (Technical Secretary), , Canada
Zhanat Carr (Representative), World Health Organisation (WHO), Switzerland

Task Group 121

Effects of Ionising Radiation Exposure in Offspring and Next Generations
Sisko Salomaa (Chair), Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority (STUK), Finland
Richard Wakeford (Co-Chair), The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Christelle Adam-Guillermin (Member), IRSN, France
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Hisanori Fukunaga (Member), Hokkaido University, Japan
Augusto Giussani (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Manoor Prakash Hande (Member), National University of Singapore, Singapore
Dominique Laurier (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Moertl (Member), , Germany
Nori Nakamura (Member), Radiation Effects Research Foundation (RERF), Japan
Evgenia Ostroumova (Member), International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC), France
Thierry Schneider (Member), CEPN, France
Yoshiya Shimada (Member), Institute for Environmental Sciences, Japan
Svetlana Sosnina (Member), Southern Urals Biophysics Institute, Russian Federation
Ignacia Tanaka (Member), Institute for Environmental Sciences (IES), Japan
Liudmila Liutsko (Member-Mentee), , Spain
Aidana Amrenova (Member-Mentee), IRSN, France
milie Degenhardt (Member-Mentee), Federal Office for Radiation Protection (BfS), Germany
Sara Dumit (Member-Mentee), Los Alamos National Laboratory (LANL), USA
Shayen Sreetharan (Member-Mentee), McMaster University/Northern Ontario School of Medicine University, Canada
Franklin Eze (Technical Secretary), Cyclomedical International, Nigeria

Task Group 122

Update of Detriment Calculation for Cancer
Ludovic Vaillant (Co-Chair), CEPN, France
Richard Wakeford (Co-Chair), The University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Iulian Apostoaei (Member), , USA
Nobuhiko Ban (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Alina Brenner (Member), , Japan
Enora Clro (Member), French Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety (IRSN), France
Markus Eidemller (Member), Helmholtz Munich, Germany
Samy El-Jaby (Member), Canadian Nuclear Laboratories, Canada
Mark P. Little (Member), National Institutes of Health, USA
David Pawel (Member), , USA
David Richardson (Member), University of California, Irvine, USA
Alexander Ulanowski (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency, Austria
Teun van Dillen (Member), National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM), Netherlands
Abdulkadir Alaydarous (Technical Secretary), , USA

Task Group 123

Classification of Harmful Radiation-induced Effects on Human Health for Radiological Protection Purposes
Ludovic Vaillant (Chair), CEPN, France
Elizabeth Ainsbury (Vice-Chair), UK Health Security Agency, United Kingdom
Friedo Zlzer (Vice-Chair), University of South Bohemia, Czech Republic
Omid Azimzadeh (Member), Federal Office for Radiation Protection, Germany
David Campbell Brown (Member), , United Kingdom
Agns Francois (Member), Institut de Radioprotection et de Sret Nuclaire, France
Nobuyuki Hamada (Member), CRIEPI, Japan
Sophie Jacob (Member), IRSN, France
Chunsheng Li (Member), Health Canada, Canada
Michiya Sasaki (Member), Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry, Japan
Constantinos Zervides (Technical Secretary), Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus / University of Nicosia Medical School, Cyprus

Task Group 124

Application of the Principle of Justification
Nobuhiko Ban (Chair), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Julie Burtt (Secretary), Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission, Canada
Eunok Han (Member), Korea Academy of Nuclear Safety, Korea
Andy Mayall (Member), Environment Agency, United Kingdom
Michael Boyd (Member), U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (retired), USA
Griffiths (Member), , Australia
Toshimitsu Homma (Member), Nuclear Regulation Authority, Japan
Carl-Magnus Larsson (Member), Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA), Australia
Mika Markkanen (Member), STUK - Radiation and Nuclear Safety Authority, Finland
Sergio Salerno (Member), University of Palermo, Italy
Hazem Suman (Member), International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), Austria
Adrienne Ethier (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 125

Ecosystem Services in Environmental Radiological Protection
Nicole Martinez (Chair), Clemson University, USA
Analia Canoba (Vice-Chair), Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear (ARN), Argentina
Sophie Beauquier (Member), IRSN, France
Julia Carpenter (Member), , Australia
Sarah Donaher (Member), Clemson University, USA
Stanislav Geraskin (Member), , USSR / Russian Federation
Sakae Kinase (Member), Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA)/ Ibaraki University, Japan
Phil Kruse (Member), , United Kingdom
Nona Movsisyan (Member), , Armenia
Marie Simon-Cornu (Member), IRSN, France
Aste Sovik (Member), Under Pelsen AS, Norway
Karolina Stark (Member), , Sweden
Agustina Sterling (Member), Consejo de Seguridad Nuclear (CSN), Spain
Wells Utembe (Member), Toxicology Department, National Institute for Occupational Health, South Africa
Jeffrey Whicker (Member), , USA
Adrienne Ethier (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 126

Radiological Protection in Human Biomedical Research
Isabelle Thierry-Chef (Chair), Bacelona Institute for Global Health (ISGlobal), Spain
Cameron Jeffries (Member), , Australia
Seok Ho Lee (Member), , Korea
Anja Almn (Member), Swedish Radiation Safety Authority, Sweden
Kimberly Applegate (Member), University of Kentucky COM (retired), USA
Monica Bernardo (Member), , Brazil
Yi Du (Member), Beijing Cancer Hospital /Peking University Cancer Hospital & Institute, China
Catrin Baureus Koch (Member), OKG NPP, Sweden
Chieko Kurihara-Saio (Member), , Japan
M. Mahesh (Member), Johns Hopkins Medical Institution, USA
Loredana Gabriela Marcu (Member), University of Oradea, Romania
Deborah Oughton (Member), Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Norway
Christian Helmut Pfob (Member), University of Augsburg, Germany
Hanne Waltenburg (Member), , Denmark
Camille Pacher (Technical Secretary), , Canada

Task Group 127

Exposure Situations and Categories of Exposure
Yann Billarand (Chair), , France